List of Most Volatile Stocks

most volatile stocks

For those who are new to the term “Volatile Stocks”, well, Volatile Stocks basically the type of stocks which are considered to be highly risky and fluctuate in value compared to more than other investments. The volatility of a stock is simply a statistical value that allows one to measure the range of return for a particular security or market index. The main thing to know about volatility is that the higher the volatility of the stock, the riskier the security will be.

If you compare the volatile stocks to average stock, you will find that the share prices of the volatile stocks vary more than the average stock. In order to determine the volatility of a stock, you can check the lowest and highest daily trades on average over a period of time. While you can measure the average for any period, however, it is recommended to consider the period of over the last month and over the last week.

If you consider the list of volatile stocks given below, you can see the top 10 most volatile stocks are  Luckin Coffee, Banco Marco, Beyond Meat, Allakos, Chesapeake Energy, PG&E, BridgeBio Pharma, Transocean, GSX Techedu, and DouYu. For example, if you see the volatility of Luckin Coffee, it is 8.34%. This means that on average, the price range of Luckin Coffee varies by 8.34% during the average trading day. Well, if you wish to know about the most volatile stocks of 2019, go through the list below.

List of Most Volatile Stocks 2020

RANKSTOCK NAMETICKERINDUSTRYMARKET CAPVOLUMEVOLATILITY

(WEEK)

VOLATILITY

(MONTH)

1Luckin Coffee Inc.LKRestaurants4,680,0000003,502,3728.38%8.34%
2Banco Macro S.A.BMAForeign Regional Banks2,170,000,000868,5239.39%8.13%
3Beyond Meat, Inc.BYNDProcessed & Packaged Goods9,280,000,0007,030,0998.43%8.00%
4Allakos Inc.ALLKBiotechnology4,000,000,000389,4255.20%7.97%
5Chesapeake Energy CorporationCHKIndependent Oil & Gas2,590,000,00034,255,6828.21%7.89%
6PG&E CorporationPCGElectric Utilities6,220,000,00020,793,54014.19%7.68%
7BridgeBio Pharma Inc.BBIOBiotechnology3,260,000,000159,7285.77%7.64%
8Transocean Ltd.RIGOil & Gas Drilling & Exploration2,810,000,00020,549,8477.15%7.45%
9GSX Techedu Inc.GSXEducation & Training Services3,430,000,0002,368,0916.72%7.43%
10DouYu International Holdings LimitedDOYUInternet Information Providers2,580,000,0002,196,4287.17%7.40%
11Medallia, Inc.MDLAApplication Software4,640,000,00949,8296.28%7.19%
12CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.CRWDSecurity Software & Services19,820,000,0001,437,0215.79%7.08%
13Adient plcADNTAuto Parts2,100,000,000889,4055.34%6.85%
14Enphase Energy, Inc.ENPHSemiconductor Equipment & Materials3,840,000,0004,122,2066.28%6.77%
15Afya LimitedAFYAEducation & Training Services2,480,000,000337,3447.54%6.69%
16Moderna, Inc. AdaptiveMRNABiotechnology5,810,000,000216,59110.03%6.56%
17Biotechnologies CorporationADPTBiotechnology5,810,000,000216,59110.03%6.56%
18Invitae CorporationNVTAMedical Laboratories & Research2,390,000,0001,589,7704.54%6.51%
19YETI Holdings, Inc.YETIPackaging & Containers2,330,000,000908,8484.63%6.43%
20Tilray, Inc.TLRYDrug Manufacturers – Other3,210,000,0002,185,03411.12%6.41%
21Teva Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedTEVADrug Manufacturers – Other7,400,000,00032,523,4467.02%6.40%
22Nektar TherapeuticsNKTRBiotechnology3,010,000,0003,637,6465.35%6.38%
23EQT CorporationEQTIndependent Oil & Gas3,140,000,0003,266,6354.77%6.37%
24PagerDuty, Inc.PDApplication Software2,550,000,000603,7706.90%6.34%
25Akcea Therapeutics, Inc.AKCABiotechnology2,000,000,000100,4375.92%6.23%
26Tenet Healthcare CorporationEQTIndependent Oil & Gas3,140,000,0003,266,6354.77%6.37%
27Farftech TimitedFTCHSpecialty Retail, Other3,100,,000,0002,357,6155,75%6.09%
28The Chemours CompanyCCSpecialty Chemicals2,140,000,0003,054,2234.99%6.07%
29Antero Midstream CorporationAMOil & Gas Pipelines3,830,000,0004,990,5176.80%6.02%
30Yamana Gold Inc.AUYGold3,320,000,00012,630,7345.07%6.02%
31Option Care Health, Inc.BIOSHome Health Care2,130,000,000608,5055.38%5.90%
32Encana CorporationECAMajor Integrated Oil & Gas6,080,000,0001,098,9305.78%5.86%
33Appian CorporationAPPNApplication Software3,540,000,0001,098,9305.78%5.86%
34NIO Inc.NIOAuto Manufacturers – Major3,180,000,000701,6554.83%5.74%
35Guardant Health, Inc.GHMedical Laboratories & Research2,030,000,000626,0375.28%5.58%
36YPF Sociedad AnonimaYPFMajor Integrated Oil & Gas3,720,000,0003,328,0016.46%5.69%
37Fluor CorporationFLRHeavy Construction2,390,000,0002,456,4915.56%5.69%
38StoneCo Ltd.STNEApplication Software8,420,000,0001,512,2416.23%5.65%
39Rattler MidstreamLPRTLRIndependent Oil & Gas2,710,000,000233,3825.29%5.59%
40Natera, Inc.NTRAMedical Laboratories & Research2,030,000,000626,0375.28%5.58%
41The Trade Desk, Inc.TTDAplication Software11,020,000,0001,381,0934.96%5.58%
42Gates Industrial Corporation plcGTESDiversified Machinery2,360,000,000848,7293.80%5.57%
43First Majestic Silver Corp.AGSilver2,110,000,0003,703,2425.62%5.53%
44Gold Fields LimitedGFIGold4,700,000,0007,211,0506.59%5.51%
45Pluralsight, Inc.PSApplication Software2,190,000,0002,092,7914.72%5.49%
46Arco Platform LimitedARCEApplication Software2,310,000,00062,5129.63%5.46%
47Roku, Inc.ROKUCATV Systems15,410,000,0006,620,7604.39%5.45%
48Reata Pharmaceuticals, Inc.RETABiotechnology2,240,000,000143,6205.14%5.39%
49Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.TNDMMedical Instrument & Supplies3,490,000,0001,044,9814.83%5.35%
50Alkermes PlcALKSBiotechnology3,420,000,000646,3903.45%5.30%
51Carvana Co.CVNAAuto Dealerships11,500,000,0001,242,1644.03%5.24%
52Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc.IOVABiotechnology2,430,000,0001,970,0385.07%5.24%
53Mattel, Inc.MATToys & Games3,630,000,0003,251,9403.20%5.15%
54HUYA Inc.HUYAEntertainment – Diversified5,070,000,0002,306,8436.59%5.15%
55Kosmos Energy Ltd.KOSIndependent Oil & Gas2,500,000,0002,403,0564.01%5.14%
56Climarex Energy Co.XECIndependent Oil & Gas3,850,000, 0001,243,9774.91%5.13%
57Portola Pharmaceuticals, Inc.PTLABiotechnology2,210,000,000980,3454.96%5.13%
58Baozun Inc.BZUNCatalog & Mail Order Houses3,010,000,0002,226,1804,29%5.12%
59Chewy, Inc.CHWYSpecialty Retail,, Other12,770,000,000734,6544.56%5.10%
60Amarin Corporation plcAMRNBiotechnology5,250,000,0005,424,0525.06%5.10%
61WPX Energy, IncWPXIndependent Oil & Gas4,390,000,0006,025,4803.11%5.09%
62Pinterest, Inc.PINSConglomerates18,530,000,0004,872,1584.95%5.08%
63United States Steel CorporationXSteel & Iron2,120,000,0008,027,8895.06%5.05%
64Stitch Fix, Inc.SFIXSpecialty Retail,, Other2,030,000,0002,292,6145.25%5.04%
65Teladoc Health, Inc.TDOCHealthcare Information Services4,090,000,000874,2665.23%5.02%
66Qudian, Inc.QDInformation Technology Services2,410,000,0003,814,3496.38%5.01%
67eHealth,Inc.EHTHInsurance Brokers2,340,000,000256,8443.77%5.01%
68Parsley Energy, Inc.PEIndependent Oil & Gas4,980,000,0003,432,5563.49%5.00%
69PagSeguro Digital Ltd.PAGSCredit Services14,470,000,0001,987,9786.00%4.95%
70SVMK Inc.SVMKApplication Software2,370,000,000978,7434.17%4.95%
71uniQure N.V.QUREBiotechnology2,100,000,000233,8333.62%4.92%
72Sea LimitedSEMultimedia & Graphics Software12,960,000,00019,600,2014.62%4.92%
73ADT Inc.ADTSecurity & Protection Services3,510,000,0002,013,4734.41%4.91%
74Mylan N.V.MYLDrugs – Generic9,840,000,0005,682,6955.00%4.91%
75Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.ALLOBiotechnology3,310,000,000198,7944.55%4.89%
76NeoGenomicsm, Inc.NEOMedical Laboratories & Research2,570,000,000554,0963.59%4.89%
77CommScope Holding Company, Inc.COMMCommunication Equipment2,120,000,0005,721,2335.23%4.88%
78Lions Gate Entertainment Corp.LGF-AEntertainment – Diversified2,340,000,000696,2785.26%4.88%
79GDS Holdings LimitedCDSData Storage Devices5,770,000,000734,6734.95%4.88%
80Murphy Oil CorporationMURIndependent Oil & Gas3,130,000,0002,141,5334.24%4.86%
81Peabody Energy CorporationBTUIndustrial Metals & Minerals2,070,000,000751,1534.21%4.84%
82Lyft, Inc.LYFTApplication Software15,810,000,00011,085,5655.57%4.83%
83B2Gold Corp.BTGGold3,650,000,0005,829,5304.72%4.82%
84Grocery Outlet Holding Corp.GOGrocery Stores3,560,000,000516,4658.06%4.79%
85Compania de Minas Buenaventura S.A.A.BVNIndustrial Metals & Minerals4,270,000,0001,097,5904.02%4.78%
86Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.SRPTBiotechnology7,410,000,00010,294,0584.89%4.77%
87Cimpress N.V.CMPRBusiness Services3,500,000,000158,6143.98%4.77%
4SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc.SITESmall Tools & Accessories3,050,000,000194,1582.57%4.75%
89National Oilwell Varco, IncNOVOil& Gas Equipment & Services7,140,000,0003,088,1403.57%4.74%
90Red Rock Resorts, Inc.RRRRental & leasing Services2,180,000,000444,8064.65%4.72%
91Change Healthcare Inc.CHNGHealthcare Information Services4,340,000,0001,239,7885.95%4.71%
92Beacon Roofing Supply, Inc.BECNGeneral Building Materials2,140,000,000524,2863.55%4.70%
93Nutanix, Inc.NTNXTechnical & System Software3,570,000,0002,455,0054.17%4.69%
94Sibanye Gold LimitedSBGLGold3,560,000,0003,934,2565.13%4.69%
95Alamos Gold Inc.AGIGold2,790,000,0002,995,5704.52%4.67%
96Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc.FNDHome Improvement Stores4,400,000,0001,365,1843.16%4.67%
97Immunomedics, Inc.IMMUBiotechnology2,590,000,0002,509,3814.55%4.66%
98GrafTech International Ltd.EAFDiversified Machinery3,430,000,0001,169,0963.81%4.64%
99Zoom Video Communications, Inc.ZMApplication Software24,400,000,000741,6193.75%4.61%
100Globant S.A.GLOBInformation Technology Services3,300,000,000528,6376.18%4.61%
101ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.ACADBiotechnology4,230,000,000576,9782.98%4.61%
102Vipshop Holdings LimitedVIPSCatalog & Mail Order Houses5,210,000,00012,299,6626.26%4.60%
103Cleveland-Cliffs Inc.CLFIndustrial Metals & Minerals2,320,000,0003,467,2843.88%4.60%
104Qurate Retail, Inc.QRTEASpecialty Retail, Other4,920,000,0003,083,8475.65%4.59%
105Tapestry, Inc.TPRLuxury Goods5,950,000,0006,758,8728.20%4.58%
106Coherent, Inc.COHRScientific & Technical Instruments3,650,000,000355,6854.03%4.58%
107MongoDB, Inc.MDBApplication Software7,590,000,000822,9393.81%4.57%
108Zillow Group, Inc.ZInternet Information Providers4,940,000,0001,993,9344.08%4.57%
109Zai Lab LimitedZLABBiotechnology2,230,000,000194,2673.78%4.57%
110Penn National Gaming, Inc.PENNResorts & Casinos2,060,000,0001,795,3664.06%4.56%
111Smartsheet Inc.SMARBusiness Software & Services5,540,000,0001,058,3225.07%4.56%
112Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.RAREBiotechnology3,240,000,000223,1963.96%4.56%
113Nevro Corp.NVROMedical Appliances & Equipment2,560,000,000345,3783.26%4.55%
114Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.SBGIBroadcasting – TV4,060,000,000461,2653.83%4.54%
115Tenable Holdings, Inc.TENBBusiness Software & Services2,060,000,000421,0674.16%4.53%
116Kinross Gold CorporationKGCGold6,120,000,0009,751,4423.98%4.53%
117Wayfair Inc.WCatalog & Mail Order Houses10,080,000,0002,117,2584.56%4.53%
118Xencor, Inc.XNCRBiotechnology2,290,000,000199,6584.54%4.53%
119Kirkland Lake Gold Ltd.KLGold9,560,000,0001,064,1293.88%4.53%
120AngloGold Ashanti LimitedAUGold8,980,000,0003,259,9614.34%4.53%
121Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.AGIOBiotechnology2,530,000,000228,8563.68%4.52%
122CRISPR Therapeutics AGCRSPBiotechnology2,570,000,000429,5023.51%4.52%
123The Mosaic CompanyMOSAgricultural Chemicals7,300,000,0003,876,5853.15%4.51%
124Navistar International CorporationNAVTrucks & Other Vehicles2,190,000,000235,5524.76%4.51%
125SolarEdge Technologies, Inc.SEDGSemiconductor – Specialized3,980,000,000665,2893.95%4.50%
126Zillow Group, Inc.ZGInternet Information Providers6,960,000,000528,4104.09%4.49%
127Blueprint Medicines CorporationBPMCBiotechnology3,840,000,000659,4284.33%4.48%
128NovoCure LimitedNVCRMedical Appliances & Equipment8,940,000,000697,6714.15%4.45%
129Rogers CorporationROGDiversified Electronics2,500,000,000117,0222.94%4.45%
130Continental Resources, Inc.CLRIndependent Oil & Gas11,100,000,0001,379,5193.44%4.45%
131Apache CorporationAPAIndependent Oil & Gas8,200,000,0002,907,0274.37%4.44%
132Apergy CorporationAPYOil & Gas Equipment & Services2,110,000,000250,8673.45%4.43%
133Match Group, Inc.MTCHInternet Information Providers22,810,000,0001,521,2663.45%4.43%
134TEGNA Inc.TGNABroadcasting – TV3,370,000,0002,995,9306.96%4.41%
13551job, Inc.JOBSStaffing & Outsourcing Services4,550,000,000200,5333.90%4.41%
136Alteryx, Inc.AYXApplication Software8,360,000,000755,1183.42%4.40%
137Intercept Pharmaceuticals, Inc.ICPTBiotechnology2,170,000,000454,4304.26%4.40%
138Equitrans Midstream CorporationETRNIndependent Oil & Gas3,490,000,0002,103,1373.24%4.39%
139Quidel CorporationQDELDiagnostic Substances2,500,000,000184,4874.01%4.38%
140Pan American Silver Corp.PAASSilver3,620,000,0001,972,7633.52%4.37%
141NovaGold Resources Inc.NGGold2,350,000,0002,249,5164.00%4.37%
142LivePerson, Inc.LPSNBusiness Software & Services2,560,000,000572,2323.80%4.36%
143Zscaler, Inc.ZSSecurity Software & Services8,710,000,0003,631,6365.92%4.36%
144Etsy, Inc.ETSYSpecialty Retail, Other6,360,000,0002,142,2463.30%4.35%
145Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.AMDSemiconductor – Broad Line33,300,000,00047,602,6363.98%4.34%
146Lattice Semiconductor CorporationLSCCSemiconductor – Specialized2,530,000,0001,391,3083.54%4.33%
147Exact Sciences CorporationEXASMedical Laboratories & Research15,260,000,000894,0712.86%4.32%
148PTC Therapeutics, Inc.PTCTBiotechnology2,650,000,000156,3993.83%4.32%
149American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.AEOApparel Stores2,620,000,0003,382,5944.17%4.32%
150Uber Technologies, Inc.UBERApplication Software56,570,000,00010,743,9735.81%4.32%
151Boyd Gaming CorporationBYDResorts & Casinos2,470,000,000813,4544.06%4.30%
152ANGI Homeservices Inc.ANGIInternet Software & Services4,300,000,0002,215,3184.23%4.30%
153Mirati Therapeutics, Inc.MRTXBiotechnology3,400,000,000358,9113.40%4.29%
154XPO Logistics, Inc.XPOAir Delivery & Freight Services6,170,000,000562,2482.94%4.29%
155Amkor Technology, Inc.AMKRSemiconductor – I.C.2,070,000,000483,4712.55%4.28%
156Delek US Holdings, Inc.DKOil & Gas Refining & Marketing2,410,000,0001,036,2053.23%4.28%
157Apollo Global Management, LLCAPODiversified Investments6,790,000,0003,075,6274.01%4.28%
158PBF Energy Inc.PBFOil & Gas Refining & Marketing2,670,000,0001,554,4963.29%4.27%
159Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.ARWRBiotechnology3,010,000,0001,482,4865.13%4.27%
160Nordstrom, Inc.JWNApparel Stores3,890,000,0005,775,2174.70%4.26%
161MercadoLibre, Inc.MELICatalog & Mail Order Houses29,890,000,000361,1393.92%4.26%
162Noble Energy, Inc.NBLIndependent Oil & Gas10,500,000,0002,721,1912.84%4.25%
163Grubhub Inc.GRUBInternet Information Providers5,620,000,0001,922,1284.24%4.25%
164EnLink Midstream, LLCENLCOil & Gas Pipelines3,810,000,0001,893,2143.59%4.24%
165Thor Industries, Inc.THORecreational Vehicles2,500,000,000494,3885.42%4.24%
166BlackLine, Inc.BLApplication Software2,860,000,000403,3942.85%4.24%
167Snap Inc.SNAPInternet Software & Services22,190,000,00017,705,0803.54%4.22%
168CyberArk Software Ltd.CYBRBusiness Software & Services4,280,000,000535,5003.25%4.22%
169National Vision Holdings, Inc.EYESpecialty Retail, Other2,270,000,000726,9153.93%4.22%
170Stericycle, Inc.SRCLWaste Management4,060,000,000759,6212.65%4.22%
171Global Blood Therapeutics, Inc.GBTBiotechnology2,730,000,000655,8933.92%4.21%
172The Gap, Inc.GPSApparel Stores5,930,000,0008,648,4985.35%4.20%
173SeaWorld Entertainment, Inc.SEASSporting Activities2,440,000,0001,028,1312.90%4.20%
174Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.FOLDBiotechnology2,520,000,0004,867,9223.51%4.20%
175Everbridge, Inc.EVBGApplication Software2,770,000,000288,3322.68%4.20%
176Vermilion Energy Inc.VETOil & Gas Drilling & Exploration2,320,000,000390,2102.77%4.19%
177Concho Resources Inc.CXOOil & Gas Drilling & Exploration14,410,000,0003,040,4812.67%4.19%
178The Goodyear Tire & Rubber CompanyGTRubber & Plastics2,700,000,0003,518,7563.57%4.17%
179New Relic, Inc.NEWRBusiness Software & Services3,390,000,0001,487,8872.64%4.17%
180Devon Energy CorporationDVNIndependent Oil & Gas9,550,000,0006,925,2503.57%4.17%
181Five9, Inc.FIVNApplication Software3,700,000,0001,062,3153.85%4.15%
182International Game Technology PLCIGTGaming Activities2,450,000,0001,220,1135.42%4.14%
183Methanex CorporationMEOHSpecialty Chemicals2,480,000,000335,4192.94%4.14%
184Texas Pacific Land TrustTPLReal Estate Development4,960,000,0005,4783.35%4.13%
185Macy’s, Inc.MDepartment Stores4,800,000,00020,071,2765.36%4.13%
186Rapid7, Inc.RPDApplication Software2,620,000,000494,4323.37%4.12%
187Intelsat S.A.IDiversified Communication Services2,700,000,000779,5304.51%4.12%
188Iridium Communications Inc.IRDMDiversified Communication Services2,930,000,000633,5563.50%4.12%
189CenturyLink, Inc.CTLTelecom Services – Domestic11,570,000,00012,660,6194.89%4.12%
190Genworth Financial, Inc.GNWLife Insurance2,210,000,0001,724,1112.10%4.11%
191Pinduoduo Inc.PDDSpecialty Retail, Other28,800,000,00010,666,4983.71%4.11%
192Corteva, Inc.CTVAAgricultural Chemicals22,680,000,0003,067,4173.70%4.11%
193Magnolia Oil & Gas CorporationMGYIndependent Oil & Gas2,590,000,000837,0352.95%4.10%
194Chart Industries, Inc.GTLSMetal Fabrication2,130,000,000208,7373.31%4.10%
195Carpenter Technology CorporationCRSMetal Fabrication2,250,000,000181,6213.79%4.09%
196Avalara, Inc.AVLRApplication Software6,270,000,000532,7362.99%4.09%
197Atlassian Corporation PlcTEAMInformation Technology Services33,530,000,000534,0713.11%4.09%
198Energizer Holdings, Inc.ENRPersonal Products2,420,000,000752,7072.50%4.09%
199Pivotal Software, Inc.PVTLApplication Software3,720,000,0003,346,3633.43%4.09%
200DocuSign, Inc.DOCUBusiness Software & Services7,640,000,0001,902,1682.81%4.09%
201Monro, Inc.MNROAuto Parts2,650,000,000346,7164.73%4.08%
202Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc.COKEBeverages – Soft Drinks2,560,000,00078,2933.54%4.07%
203Mimecast LimitedMIMEApplication Software2,620,000,000508,8683.14%4.07%
204YY Inc.YYInternet Information Providers4,400,000,000793,1455.00%4.07%
205Kohl’s CorporationKSSDepartment Stores7,230,000,00014,868,8325.63%4.07%
206Shopify Inc.SHOPApplication Software41,310,000,0002,114,8643.67%4.07%
207Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.ALNYBiotechnology8,870,000,000617,7362.71%4.06%
208Azul S.A.AZULMajor Airlines4,060,000,000407,1254.84%4.06%
209Tradeweb Markets Inc.TWInformation & Delivery Services10,200,000,000481,9552.56%4.06%
210Abiomed, Inc.ABMDMedical Appliances & Equipment8,700,000,000477,2302.78%4.06%
211Ternium S.A.TXSteel & Iron3,330,000,000347,0003.73%4.06%
212Okta, Inc.OKTATechnical & System Software14,940,000,0001,739,5724.75%4.03%
213CyrusOne Inc.CONEREIT – Diversified7,840,000,0001,562,2485.33%4.03%
214Yext, Inc.YEXTInternet Software & Services2,040,000,000520,3683.52%4.03%
215DXC Technology CompanyDXCInformation Technology Services8,980,000,0003,513,5684.76%4.02%
216HealthEquity, Inc.HQYHealthcare Information Services4,110,000,000883,3794.54%4.02%
217Pretium Resources Inc.PVGIndustrial Metals & Minerals2,310,000,0001,242,5173.24%4.02%
218Capri Holdings LimitedCPRITextile – Apparel Clothing4,010,000,0004,711,4924.55%4.00%
219DICK’S Sporting Goods, Inc.DKSSporting Goods Stores2,910,000,0002,523,5053.39%4.00%
220Gol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes S.A.GOLRegional Airlines2,400,000,0003,074,3955.20%4.00%
221NetEase, Inc.NTESInternet Software & Services31,410,000,000754,9663.62%4.00%
222Glaukos CorporationGKOSMedical Instruments & Supplies2,300,000,000533,7992.57%3.99%
223Weibo CorporationWBInternet Information Providers9,050,000,0003,027,2815.24%3.99%
224SINA CorporationSINAInternet Software & Services2,790,000,0001,695,8285.06%3.99%
225Tencent Music Entertainment GroupTMEInternet Information Providers21,890,000,0002,696,2213.37%3.98%
226Workiva Inc.WKApplication Software2,270,000,000550,0614.33%3.98%
227Proto Labs, Inc.PRLBMachine Tools & Accessories2,490,000,000122,1102.53%3.97%
228Exelixis, Inc.EXELBiotechnology6,580,000,0002,858,4315.22%3.97%
229Fox Factory Holding Corp.FOXFRecreational Vehicles2,890,000,000152,2012.07%3.97%
230CEMEX, S.A.B. de C.V.CXCement4,400,000,0005,511,8553.37%3.96%
231Huntsman CorporationHUNChemicals – Major Diversified4,270,000,0001,736,8793.00%3.96%
232Momo Inc.MOMOInternet Software & Services6,610,000,0002,335,4803.89%3.96%
233L Brands, Inc.LBApparel Stores5,320,000,0005,067,3364.71%3.96%
234Alcoa CorporationAAAluminum3,410,000,0002,952,8444.00%3.95%
235Hanesbrands Inc.HBITextile – Apparel Clothing5,040,000,0004,263,3534.00%3.95%
236Brooks Automation, Inc.BRKSSemiconductor Equip. & Materials2,260,000,000243,9232.56%3.95%
237Halliburton CompanyHALOil & Gas Equipment & Services16,660,000,0008,258,8983.57%3.95%
238Paylocity Holding CorporationPCTYApplication Software5,380,000,000255,1253.84%3.94%
239Arena Pharmaceuticals, Inc.ARNABiotechnology2,690,000,000338,9373.56%3.94%
240United States Cellular CorporationUSMWireless Communications2,930,000,000265,0203.01%3.94%
241Emergent BioSolutions Inc.EBSBiotechnology2,190,000,000310,8432.73%3.93%
242Shake Shack Inc.SHAKSpecialty Eateries3,540,000,000841,6173.57%3.93%
243Marriott Vacations Worldwide CorporationVACResorts & Casinos4,080,000,0001,022,0033.86%3.92%
244CarGurus, Inc.CARGAuto Dealerships3,530,000,000387,1312.89%3.91%
245DexCom, Inc.DXCMMedical Laboratories & Research15,330,000,0001,160,1493.53%3.91%
246Wabtec CorporationWABRailroads12,190,000,0002,445,0764.13%3.91%
247Axon Enterprise, Inc.AAXNAerospace/Defense Products & Services3,600,000,000966,4383.13%3.90%
248Ceridian HCM Holding Inc.CDAYApplication Software7,660,000,000750,8593.39%3.90%
249Wix.com Ltd.WIXInternet Information Providers7,190,000,000313,0062.80%3.89%
250IPG Photonics CorporationIPGPSemiconductor Equip. & Materials6,400,000,000387,4482.59%3.89%

 

So, these are the most volatile stocks of 2019. Wish to share your views on the volatility of these stocks? Share it in the comment box below.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *